2017 Grand Draw Winners: 

First Prize - $10,000

Winner: Sahar Edalati

 

Second Prize - $1,000

Winner #1: Barry Taerbaum

 

Second Prize - $1,000

Winner #2: Reed Rubinstein

 

Second Prize - $1,000

Winner #3: Josh Heisler

 

Third Prize - $360

Winner: Mollie Lorberbaum

 

Bonus Prize - Trip to Israel

Winner: Chaim Pikarski

 

Texas Prize - Trip to Israel

Winner: TBA

 

 

Local Third Prize Winners - $360 



Winner: Elana Storch 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Slonim 

School: Binghamton University

 

Winner: Darren Schneider 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Backman 

School: University of Maryland at College Park

 

Winner: Gustavo Rosemblat 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Lipskier 

School: University of Central Florida

  

Winner: Daniel Goldberg 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Tiechtel 

School: Arizona State University

  

Winner: Robert Bard 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Bernath 

School: Concordia University - Loyola Campus


Winner: Kussi Lipskier 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Greenberg 

School: Lehigh University

 

Winner: Shaul Levy 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Backman 

School: University of South Florida

 

Winner: Gould Family 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Tiechtel 

School: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

 

Winner: Max Tarshis 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Zwiebel 

School: Virginia Tech

  

Winner: Gutel Engel 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs.Lieberman 

School: Hofstra University



Winner: Daniel Romero 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Leeds 

School: University of California at Berkeley

  

Winner: Allie Cohen 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Rubashkin 

School: SUNY College at Oneonta 
 


Winner: Berel Mockin 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Rimler 

School: SUNY College at Plattsburgh
 
 

Winner: Josh Rosen 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Wertheimer 

School: Queens College
 
 

Winner: Gilbert and Lynne Portnoy 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Goldman 

School: University of Florida 



Winner: Jacob Doft 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Levin 

School: University of Pennsylvania


Winner: Menachem Mendel Raskin 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Gourarie 

School: Penn State Undergrads


Winner: Joan Fenton 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Mayer 

School: University of Virginia
 


Winner: Eli Minski 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Rivkin 

School: Tulane University



Winner: Marielle Asseraf 

Shluchim: Rabbi and Mrs. Boyarsky 

School: University of Ottawa 

 

Local Prizes

Chabad of SLO & Cal Poly
Winner: Brian Sussman
 
Chabad of Chapman University
Winner: TBA
 
Chabad Lubavitch at Leeds Campus
Nathan Gouldman
 
Chabad at Liverpool Universities 
Winner #1: Mike Boher
Winner #2: Avi Jacobson
 
Chabad at Muhlenberg College
Winner #1: Raymond & Lori Levin
Winner #2: Felice Oltuski 
 
Chabad at SUNY Oswego
Winner: Sherrie Sicam
 
Chabad at Universite de Montreal
Winner: Yonathan Moryoussef
 
Chabad at UC Santa Barbra 
Winner: Chaim Loschak
 
Chabad at Manchester Universities 
Winner #1: Stewart Price
Winner #2: Erica Harris
Winner #3: Elvis and Rachel Skensberg
 
Chabad at University of Maryland
Winner #1: Sarena Mayer
Winner #2: Yekusiel Schusterman
 
Chabad at USC
Winner: Itzik and Jo Zeitouni

Thank you for participating in this year's drawing!